SOCIAL MEDIA

Monday, January 28, 2013

This weekend....

was a damn mess! snow was in the way, work was in the way! I just couldn't catch a break!
I did go out Saturday night for my mother's birthday! Happy Birthday!!!!! i was so bored where we went, and spent a lot of money that shouldn't have been spent eating and drinking. SMH whatever, can't dwell on it now lol. here are my pictures ...
// Friday \\
LMAO yes those are socks on his hands... He wont wear gloves - he likes the socks?!?


we actually had enuff snow to play in! He made this all on his own!
 stripes always make me look fat
 painted my nails with color changing polish sent from one of my IG Canadian buddies!
i found out...im not a professional hair dyer lol  
  
so i decided to drive in this mess to come to work! almost died in the process because people don't know how to drive!
 at work bored...

 // Saturday \\
father and son matching (well almost matching) PJ's I got them for Christmas, they had a boys night with the xbox, movies and probably the ipad while the ladies went out..
my lovely sister in Germany brought me these shoes last year! I love them!
 Plaza for chips n dip, & can't forget the margarita !

 i look like a ghost
my cousin Gary and I
 my cuz can sing!
ok y'all ...this is my mother! Meet Connie! she doesn't drink and she quit smoking like over 5 years ago! and this is just hilarious....it was her birthday - don't judge !
 LMAO funny right? I have a feeling she has smoked a blunt at least once in her life! LOL 
and by the way im really upset that my mother && i didn't take any pictures together..

// Sunday \\
I was at work, my mom, son and boyfriend came to visit & brought me dinner - how freakin sweet! yum...chili!
 &I told my mom about how i couldn't believe we didn't get a picture together, everyone had selfies and with everyone else but not one of just me and her! SAD i know ( so she decided ) to put back on her shirt and I put back on my jacket...and take a picture together when i get off work!  HAHA She knew it was for my blog and little things like that is why i love her! 

stillbeingmolly

 -----------------------------------------
FantasticallyAverage  
last weeks goals ; 
 1. WORK OUT TWICE - fail- as my son would say ( OH WELL!! ) so i WONT be putting this goal up anymore for the time being lol im tired of seeing it myself. I think i definitely work out enough daily just by being at work, and running after my child..i'll try to get my workout on once in a while, so i'll just stick with the Weigh In Wednesday if you want to see any of my weight loss ! =)
2. SUNDAY MEAL PLAN, GROCERY SHOP & COOKIN - yeah me and my mom did this.
3. DON'T SPEND ANY MONEY - wow! i totally did not do this.. i actually spent about 100 extra dollars on things i did not have to... food drinks, and well maybe i did have to but not as much as i did. it was my mom's b-day so i took her to get herself a pedi and her eyes brows done!
4. FIND A NEW JOB! - alright so I don't know whats going on but i think my boss reads my blog? haha first he asked me if i was looking for a new job and told me he didn't want to lose me.. and told me about a promotion i could possibly get. he has already told me about this like two months ago - and then his boss gave the job to someone else but that was a fail... so i am really just hoping that i can get this promotion.
5. DRINK MORE WATER - i drank more at work, & all day Sunday! I'm proud of myself =)

 goals for this week ;
1. GET MY CAR OUT OF THE SHOP - whomp! yeah i have to waste $100 to get my car out of the shop... and it still won't be fixed! i just hope my insurance will cover my tow again!! =/
2. GET MY TAXES DONE - I really hope and pray that my unemployment paperwork comes in the mail to get my taxes done! anyone can be excited about this time of the year! I need it for a new car!!
3. SHOP FOR VALENTINES DAY - i have mail to be sent out and i also want to plan something for me and Joe...cuz HE definitely wont do it LOL
 4. DON'T EAT FAST FOOD THIS WEEK - it CAN'T be that hard?!?!?!? -__-
5. DO A RANDOM ACT O KINDNESS! - i've been seeing this one go around and i want to do it as well I can't wait to help someone else! maybe while i'm doing my Valentines day shopping!

there ya have it... its Monday but try to enjoy your day! =P i had an egg sammich for lunch now about to get ready for work.... whomp
but at least i get to read about every ones weekends!
holla im out
oh im going to link up with 
Stephanie @ http://mscomposure.blogspot.com
FOR HER INSTAGRAM HOP! 
Post a Comment