SOCIAL MEDIA

Monday, January 14, 2013

This Weekend I...

iT'S MONDAY...















SO the other day I was Nominated for another Award! Thank you so much to Tasia! Check her out, she is awesome !

Here are the rules:

1. Thank the person who gave you the award (of course!).
2. Include a link to their blog.
3. Select 15 blogs/bloggers that you've discovered recently or follow regularly.
4. Nominate those 15 bloggers for The Versatile Blogger Award (include a link back to your post!)
5. Finally tell the people you nominated (&other blog readers) 7 things about yourself

I nominate the 15 Bloggers that I am reading right now!  
Which are the following :

Seven things about me :
1. I check my email at least 20 times a day. I love getting coupons, and great deals   lol.
2. I hate my job, I mean it could possibly be worse then fast food! 
3. I wash my hair maybe three times a week.
4. I love food- i thought everyone could know that again
5. I love to wear the color red.
6. I rarely get sick
7. I get annoyed very easily


 I Nominated these blogs, Because I love them! I read them daily, & some of them I want to be just like when I make it big in the blog world! haha No but seriously, I like them all. Each and every one of them deserves this award! I would have added more, but this says only 15 LOL Hope to hear from all of you ladies, I can't wait to see more of these great posts & link up with more bloggers!
-------------------------------


NOTICED THE PRETTY NEW LOOK ON MY BLOG?! THANK YOU TO JESSICA! YOU CAN FIND HER ETSY SHOP HERE---->  Creations By Jessica Lynn




 --------------------------------------------

 Jenn & Jessica

FantasticallyAverage
My goals for last week-

1. WORK OUT 3 TIMES- SMH I am just so lazy,
2. GET MY LAUNDRY DONE AND PUT AWAY- YES!

3. PLAN DINNER MEALS OUT- SORT of, I believe the whole point of meal planning to spend less time in the grocery store right? and spend less money and time. we didn't go out and buy a bunch of groceries everyday, instead we really just planned daily with what we had in our pantry and freezer, which is still a +plus, right?
4. FIND OUT ABOUT COLLEGE LOANS- did not do this either, next week? im off wed. so hopefully I will get it together.
5. DO SOMETHING WITH MY HAIR- ok this was just because I didn't have anything better to use, I'm too scared to cut my hair and/or DYE it a bright color! haha


Ok my goals for this week-
 
1. WORK OUT ONCE THIS WEEK!-come on! I can do once right? :/ I don't know whether I'm just plain lazy or tired ! I do walk/ stand a lot at work, that has to count for something! I can do one workout- at least at home on the Treadmill ..I WILL DO IT today!
2. FIND OUT ABOUT SCHOOL- I'm pretty sure I'm too late for this semester, i keep procrastinating, but I have to find out at least 
3. PLAN DINNER MEALS OUT- going to try to go grocery shopping once and have it all planned out.
4. DON'T SPEND ANY MONEY THIS WEEK- on extra things! bills of course, but I have an addiction to fast food and nail polish.....let's see how much money I can save!
5.  GET ON PINTEREST MORE & TRY AT LEAST TWO NEW RECIPES- This could also be for planning my meals but I needed my last goal for the week LOL



----------------------------------------------
 Sami & Leeann                                                                            





http://synfullydelicious.blogspot.com/


1//worked 2//worked lol 3//Slept 4// rekindled relationship with my cousin!  5// Read a lot of great blogs!


 Josiah is a great photographer, at age 3! This was our trip to Ihop, & the funny part is I didn't even know he took these until 3 am while I was at work
 Friday
i swear by these leggings and boots!!! 
 so yummy!
 stealing food!
 
I worked Friday & Saturday Over night shift, which BTW SUCKS! Friday we really didn't do too much...went to the pet store to pick up fish food & stopped at the post office , then I tried to sleep for my over night shift. Saturday I stayed in the house for the most part... Josiah & I went to pick up our lunch from Ihop..& he snapped a few pictures. lol then I went into work, Tired as I don't know what [&^@%#$^] with a bunch of drunks in the hotel .. did I mention I hate my job? Sunday (I slept) ate, then (I slept) some more. Then I rekindled the relationship with my cousin. We got an argument almost a year ago...haven't spoken since until this past week. I have learned to live and forget. It's kind of my new motto...You have to live & forget all the bullshit from the past. Hey, it's working so far! we had dinner & a drink from Abuelo's! 
How was your weekend?
Heather @ From Here to There said...

Thanks so much for the award! Sorry you hate your job, I'm not lovin' mine too much either! Hope it gets better or you can find a better one! Thanks for being a daily reader of my blog! :) I just followed you back!

Rea said...

Hi Christin! It looks like your weekend was crazy! hope you'll have a good week!

Thanks for linking up with Fun Friday Blog Hop, see you next time!

huggies***
rea
http://homefor4sweethome.blogspot.com/

Brianne said...

I drove by an IHOP this weekend & it made me crave pancakes so badly lol!

Kisha Jaggers said...

Thank you so much for the award!!! I will be sure to do all the steps listed! Thank you Thank you!

Noor Unnahar said...

Woah thanks for the award :) And congratulations for you , you template is looking absolutely amazing and cute :)
Noor @ Noor's Place

Annelise @ Aunie Sauce said...

Aw thanks so much! You're so nice to rank me among those other wonderful bloggers... what a huge compliment!